Friday 26 February

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00


Saturday 27 February

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

24:00

1:00

2:00

3:00

4:00

5:00


Sunday 28 February

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00


Museumplein
Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam
De Brakke Grond
Paradiso, Main Hall
Paradiso, Small Hall
Joris Strijbos: IsoScope
18:00 - 23:00
Museumplein
Joris Strijbos
Close
Opening Sonic Acts at Stedelijk
19:00 - 22:00
Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam
Maryanne Amacher Archive & Okkyung Lee & Joris Strijbos
Close
Installations: Dick Raaijmakers, Terry Riley, La Monte Young & Marianne Amacher Archive
10:00 - 18:00
Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam
Maryanne Amacher Archive
Close
Installations: Dick Raaijmakers, Terry Riley, La Monte Young & Marianne Amacher Archive
10:00 - 18:00
Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam
Maryanne Amacher Archive
Close
Round-up and Q&A
18:00 - 18:30
De Brakke Grond
Sally-Jane Norman
Close
Round-up
13:00 - 13:30
De Brakke Grond
Heather Davis
Close
#Additivism: An Encounter with The Fluid Outside
11:00 - 12:00
De Brakke Grond
Morehshin Allahyari (#Additivism) & Daniel Rourke (#Additivism)
Close
Ana Vaz: i prefer not to be but to Tupi: the age of the earth
14:30 - 16:00
De Brakke Grond
Ana Vaz
Close
Ewa Justka: Odd DIY Spectacle
16:00 - 17:00
De Brakke Grond
Daïchi Saïto & Joe Gilmore & Juliana Borinski
Close
Louis Henderson: “Animism is the only sensible version of materialism”
11:30 - 13:00
De Brakke Grond
Louis Henderson
Close
Bill Dietz & Robert The — Maryanne Amacher Archive: Proposed: Creation of a VR Character M.A.
17:00 - 18:00
De Brakke Grond
Bill Dietz (Maryanne Amacher Archive) & Robert The (Maryanne Amacher Archive)
Close
Katrina Burch: Paradigm patching in the analogic cockpit — Presentation on Synthesis with/by Yoneda Lemma Dust
12:00 - 13:00
De Brakke Grond
Paul Sharits & Yoneda Lemma & Paul Sharits & Yoneda Lemma & Anna Mikkola
Close
Heather Davis: The Queer Futurity of Plastic
10:00 - 11:00
De Brakke Grond
Heather Davis
Close
Anton Kats: Radio Sound System
16:30 - 17:30
De Brakke Grond
Anton Kats
Close
Sally-Jane Norman: Why an Academy? Justification and Provocation
10:00 - 11:30
De Brakke Grond
Sally-Jane Norman
Close
Round-up and Q&A
17:30 - 18:30
De Brakke Grond
Sally-Jane Norman
Close
Susan Schuppli: Disappearing Evidence: The Mysterious Case of Uranium-235 and other Tales
14:00 - 15:30
De Brakke Grond
Susan Schuppli
Close
Why Be
2:00 - 2:45
Paradiso, Main Hall
Close
Lotic
3:30 - 4:15
Paradiso, Main Hall
Close
SHALT
4:15 - 5:00
Paradiso, Main Hall
John Geiger & Bill Dietz
Close
Juha
1:15 - 2:00
Paradiso, Main Hall
Model 500 & Juan Atkins
Close
J.G. Biberkopf
22:30 - 23:15
Paradiso, Main Hall
Peter Kubelka & Timothy Druckrey
Close
GAIKA
24:45 - 1:15
Paradiso, Main Hall
Close
KABLAM
2:45 - 3:30
Paradiso, Main Hall
Close
M.E.S.H.
23:15 - 24:00
Paradiso, Main Hall
Close
Yoneda Lemma & Anna Mikkola
20:45 - 21:15
Paradiso, Main Hall
Paul Sharits & Yoneda Lemma & Anna Mikkola
Close
Daïchi Saïto ft. Jason Sharp: Engram of Returning
21:15 - 21:45
Paradiso, Main Hall
Daïchi Saïto & Jason Sharp
Close
Paul Jebanasam and Tarik Barri present Continuum A/V
21:45 - 22:30
Paradiso, Main Hall
David Edgerton & Enda Duffy & Paul Jebanasam (Continuum A/V) & Tarik Barri (Continuum A/V)
Close
Visionist feat. Kevin Bray LIVE AV
24:00 - 24:45
Paradiso, Main Hall
Close
Ewa Justka
21:15 - 21:45
Paradiso, Small Hall
Close
Sky H1
22:15 - 22:45
Paradiso, Small Hall
Taku Sugimoto & Robin Hayward & The Pitch
Close
Toxe
23:30 - 24:15
Paradiso, Small Hall
Barbara Hammer & Ellen Fullman & Pauline Oliveros
Close
SØS Gunver Ryberg
24:15 - 1:00
Paradiso, Small Hall
Okkyung Lee & Ellen Fullman
Close
Lexxi
1:00 - 1:45
Paradiso, Small Hall
Close
Chino Amobi
3:15 - 4:00
Paradiso, Small Hall
Close
Yon Eta & Soraya
20:30 - 21:15
Paradiso, Small Hall
J. J. Murphy & Soraya & Hillel Schwartz & Yon Eta
Close
Yon Eta & Soraya
4:00 - 5:00
Paradiso, Small Hall
J. J. Murphy & Soraya & Hillel Schwartz & Yon Eta
Close
ANGEL-HO
2:30 - 3:15
Paradiso, Small Hall
Amelia Cuni & Catherine Christer Hennix & Franz Hautzinger
Close
alx9696
22:45 - 23:30
Paradiso, Small Hall
Youth Lagoon & Emptyset
Close
Drill Folly
21:45 - 22:15
Paradiso, Small Hall
Roland Kayn & Pauline Oliveros & Eleh
Close
nkisi
1:45 - 2:30
Paradiso, Small Hall
Agustí Fernàndez & Icarus & Joel Ryan
Close

This site uses cookies.